Silkeborg Skyttelaug af 1857
Silkeborg Skyttelaug af 1857

Konger gennem tiderne

2007 - i dag

  • 2007: Direktør Birger Christensen
    2008: Ortopæd Skomager Jacob Skaarup
    2009: Restauratør Jan Hessellund
    2010: Direktør Orla Nissen
    2011: Direktør Eilif Mathiassen
    2012: Direktør Flemming Heiberg
    2013: Direktør Peter Salomonsen
    2014: Autoreparatør Ejner Nyhus
    2015: Direktør Carsten Møller
    2016: Statsaut. revisor Troels Løvschall
  • 2017: Malermester Poul Malmros

1957 - 2006

  • 1957: Fabrikant Hans Buchreitz
    1958: Landsretssagfører Chr. Alkjær
    1959: Bogtrykker Elmer Laursen
    1960: Bryggeriejer Andreas Madsen
    1961: Forretningsfører Johs. Christensen
    1962: Revisor Aksel Christiansen
    1963: Grosserer Gunnar Sørensen
    1964: Restauratør Eigil Salomonsen
    1965: Tandlæge Hoffmann Nielsen
    1966: Slagtermester A. Aagaard Jensen
    1967: Overlæge Jørgen Boje-Larsen
    1968: Restauratør Harry Christensen
    1969: Skovfoged Harald Hansen
    1970: Fabrikant Henry Jensen
    1971: Guldsmed Børge Jacobsen
    1972: Maskinarbejder Frederik Laursen
    1973: Restauratør Knud Jensen
  • 1974: Restauratør Kurt Andersen
    1975: Branddirektør Knud Rasmussen
    1976: Frisørmester Harald Madsen
    1977: Direktør Rasmus Hull
    1978: Dyrlæge Ebbe Mogensen
    1979: Revisor Aksel Christiansen
    1980: Revisor Per Christensen
    1981: Sparekassedirektør Sigurd Rasmussen
    1982: Revisor Sv. A. Mikkelsen
    1983: Fabrikant Hans Sivertsen
    1984: Vognmand Kaj Ove Smed
    1985: Væver Lindhardt Olsen
    1986: Assurandør Allan Lindhardt Olsen
    1987: Guldsmed Walther Friedrich
    1988: Musiker Niels Fuglsang Sørensen
    1989: Direktør Dan Larsen
  • 1990: Hotelejer Eigil Salomonsen
    1991: Hotelejer Bent Jørgensen
    1992: Installatør Henning Harder
    1993: Husbinder Lund Jensen
    1994: Fabrikant Carl Christensen
    1995: Branddirektør Knud Rasmussen
    1996: Slagtermester N.O. Pedersen
    1997: Glarmester Kjeld G. Henriksen
    1998: Autoforhandler Poul Munk
    1999: Direktør Vagn Nørgaard
    2000: Direktør Kurt Nymark
    2001: Ølmand Arne Rasmussen
    2002: Kølemontør Per Bak Sørensen
    2003: Autoreparatør Kurt Poulsen
    2004: Arkitekt Kaj Hansen
    2005: Redaktør Aksel Evin Olesen
    2006: Slagtermester Lars Kjærby

1907 - 1956

  • 1907: Agent I. W. Stoye
    1908: Dyrlæge Wriedt
    1909: Bagermester C. Kold
    1910: Skomager I. Heegaard
    1911: Bagermester Sofus Kristensen
    1912: Tømrermester C. Riegels Jensen
    1913: Slagtermester Chr. Bentsen
    1914: Particulier N. Jensen
    1915: Manufakturhandler Holger Groos
    1916: Slagtermester Harald Hertz
    1917: Branddirektør M. H. Grabow
    1918: Brænderiejer Carl Holm
    1919: Repræsentant Eugen Brixius
    1920: Birkedommer Heide Jørgensen
    1921: Grosserer P. M. Nielsen
    1922: Overretssagfører C. C. Christensen
    1923: Grosserer P. M. Nielsen
  • 1924: Bagermester Chr. Lund
    1925: Skovfoged Th. Thomsen
    1926: Isenkræmmer Aage Jespersen
    1927: Teglværksejer L. P. Fischer, Gjern
    1928: Slagtermester A. C. Jensen
    1929: Redaktør Sophus Sørensen
    1930: Mejeriejer Søndergaard
    1931: Bryggeriejer Chr. Kalhauge
    1932: Director N. A. Sørensen
    1933: Farveriejer Hans Christiansen
    1934: Installatør Viggo Steenhold
    1935: Tømrermester N. P. Svostrup
    1936: Malermester Fr. Therkildsen
    1937: Tømrermester Thorvald Madsen
    1938: Arkitekt Max Pape
    1939: Revisor Gottlieb Lorentzen
  • 1945: Tømrermester N. P. Svostrup
    1946: Murermester Søren Bjørn
    1947: Bådbygger Poul Rasmussen
    1948: Grosserer Carl J. Nielsen
    1949: Repræsentant Regnar Meinicke
    1950: Murermester Svend Aage Rasmussen
    1951: Restauratør Harald Pagh
    1952: Brygmester P. Rud Nissen
    1953: Fabrikant Niels Hauge
    1954: Farvehandler Reinhold Nielsen
    1955: Frisørmester Harald Madsen, Gjern
    1956: Overtelefonmester Chr. Nyholm

1857 - 1906

  • 1857: Skræddermester Viel
    1859: Birkedommer Drechsel
    1862: Slagtermester Trebbien
    1863: Gæstgiver Keller
    1867: Forpagter Wilhardt, Thorsminde
    1868: Værtshusholder M. Hansen
    1869: Løjtnant Christiansen
    1870: Murermester Wederkop
    1871: Sognefoged P. Jensen
    1872: Brænderiejer K. Jørgensen
    1873: Arkitekt, fabrikant Zeltner
    1874: Lærer Andersen
    1875: Proprietær Wilhardt, Thorsminde
    1876: Branddirektør M. Bjørn
    1877: Skovrider C. Klüver
    1878: Slagtermester Joseph Hertz
    1879: Fabrikant Jens Andersen
  • 1881: Rebslager Nissen
    1882: Graver A. F. Jaede
    1883: Maler C. J. Hansen
    1884: Karetmager S. Rasmussen
    1885: Gæstgiver A. Schou
    1886: Skovfoged F. Rix
    1887: Købmand Joh. Thomassen
    1888: Købmand J. Zahle
    1889: Købmand Joh. Bischoff
    1890: Redaktør K. Bønnelycke
    1891: Guldsmed K. M. Poulsen
    1892: Snedker Joh. Manly
    1893: Skovfoged Christensen
    1894: Slagtermester Lange
    1895: Maskinmester G. Poulsen
    1896: Murermester Chr. Nielsen
    1897: Redaktør Lyngby
  • 1898: Mineralvandsfabrikant N. C. Nielsen
    1899: Klubvært F. Jørgensen
    1900: Restauratør N. Sørensen
    1901: Købmand A. P. Bundgaard
    1902: Restauratør A. Christiansen
    1903: Brænderiejer J. P. Andersen
    1904: Manufakturhandler H. Damgaard
    1905: Købmand N. Leth Jensen
    1906: Direktør W. Brochmann